Top 5 Animes of 2011 (from ones I’ve seen)
Top 5 Tv Series
- Steins Gate
- Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector
- Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
- Bakuman
- Star Driver
Top 5 OVA/Movie
- Fafner: Heaven and Earth
- Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa
- Redline
- Mazinkaizer SKL
- Gundam Unicorn 3&4
Shows that could’ve been good but didn’t watch or complete: Ben-To, Ao no Exorcist, TIGER & BUNNY, Break Blade, Level-E
OVA/Movies were tough to choose since there were many good ones and better selections than TV series.
Categories: Anime, Top 10 list
Comments (0)
Trackbacks (0)
Leave a comment
Trackback
Recent Comments